2022 Results

Date
Field
Division
Remove Tag
Tag
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
Sunday
May 29
Field #1
Men's Premier
Champion Plate - Quarterfinals
Mount St. Mary's University
12:20 pm
14 - 17
U.S. Military Academy - Army
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #3
Men's DI Club
Pool Round
Sam Houston State University
12:20 pm
31 - 26
University of Connecticut
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #4
Men's DI Club
Pool Round
Purdue University
12:20 pm
22 - 7
Tulane University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Stadium
Women's Premier
Challenge Bowl Semifinals
Southern Oregon University
12:10 pm
29 - 10
Southern Nazarene University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby Network
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #3
Men's Small College
Survivor Cup - Quarterfinals
Franciscan University of Steubenville
12:00 pm
19 - 26
Loyola University Maryland
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #4
Men's DI Club
Pool Round
SUNY Plattsburgh
12:00 pm
0 - 22
Salisbury University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #2
Women's DI Club
Consolation Semifinals - 9th Place
Coastal Carolina University
12:00 pm
27 - 5
University of Central Missouri
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #1
Men's Premier
Champion Plate - Quarterfinals
American International College
12:00 pm
7 - 19
Notre Dame College
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Stadium
Women's DI Club
National Semifinals
Roger Williams University
11:48 am
17 - 10
University of Texas
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby Network
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #3
Men's Small College
Survivor Cup - Quarterfinals
Susquehanna University
11:40 am
24 - 5
SUNY Geneseo
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #1
Men's Premier
Challenge Bowl - Quarterfinals
James Madison University
11:40 am
28 - 24
Louisiana State University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #4
Men's Small College
Survivor Cup - Quarterfinals
Hofstra University
11:40 am
24 - 14
Central College
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #2
Men's DII
National Championship Quarterfinals
Georgetown University
11:40 am
5 - 19
Lander University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Stadium
Women's DI Club
National Semifinals
Grand Valley State University
11:26 am
14 - 20
University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby Network
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #3
Men's Small College
Consulation Match
Virginia Military Institute
11:20 am
32 - 5
University of Pittsburgh - Johnstown
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #4
Men's Small College
Survivor Cup - Quarterfinals
Wayne State College
11:20 am
14 - 17
Coastal Carolina University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #1
Men's Premier
Challenge Bowl - Quarterfinals
University of Louisville
11:20 am
19 - 24
Fordham University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #2
Men's DII
National Championship Quarterfinals
Principia College
11:20 am
10 - 12
The Citadel
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Stadium
Men's Premier
2nd Round
Wheeling University
11:04 am
22 - 14
St. Bonaventure University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby Network
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #2
Men's DII
National Championship Quarterfinals
Norwich University
11:00 am
12 - 17
University of Northern Iowa
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #1
Men's Premier
Challenge Bowl - Quarterfinals
West Chester University
11:00 am
17 - 15
Iowa Central Community College
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #3
Men's Small College
Consolation Quarterfinals
Oregon Institute of Technology
11:00 am
36 - 0
Widener University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Stadium
Men's Premier
2nd Round
Lindenwood University
10:42 am
26 - 12
University of Notre Dame
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby Network
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #3
Men's Small College
Consolation Quarterfinals
University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point
10:40 am
21 - 10
University of Richmond
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #2
Men's DII
National Championship Quarterfinals
Indiana University of Pennsylvania
10:40 am
21 - 19
University of North Carolina Wilmington
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #4
Men's Small College
Consolation Quarterfinals
Southern Nazarene University
10:40 am
12 - 28
Slippery Rock University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #1
Men's Premier
Challenge Bowl - Quarterfinals
University of Michigan
10:40 am
24 - 19
Nazareth College
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Stadium
Men's Premier
2nd Round
Northeastern University
10:20 am
7 - 15
Penn State University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby Network
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #1
Men's Premier
Survivor Shield
Harvard University
10:20 am
26 - 5
Louisiana State University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #3
Men's DI Club
Pool Round
Salisbury University
10:20 am
45 - 0
Tulane University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #2
Men's DII
Consolation Quarterfinals
University of Massachusetts Lowell
10:20 am
12 - 7
University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #3
Men's DI Club
Pool Round
Sam Houston State University
10:00 am
40 - 0
Purdue University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #1
Men's Premier
Survivor Shield
James Madison University
10:00 am
17 - 22
Clemson University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #2
Men's DII
Consolation Quarterfinals
Montana State University
10:00 am
24 - 12
Bentley University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #4
Men's DI Club
Pool Round
University of Massachusetts Amherst
10:00 am
5 - 19
SUNY Plattsburgh
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Stadium
Men's Premier
2nd Round
Kutztown University
9:58 am
43 - 0
Iowa State University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby Network
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #2
Men's DII
Consolation Quarterfinals
University of Scranton
9:40 am
19 - 7
Saint Louis University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #1
Men's Premier
Survivor Shield
University of South Carolina
9:40 am
19 - 12
Fordham University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #3
Men's Small College
First Round Nationals
Franciscan University of Steubenville
9:40 am
5 - 12
John Carroll University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #4
Men's Small College
First Round Nationals
New Mexico Tech
9:40 am
33 - 14
Loyola University Maryland
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Stadium
Men's Premier
2nd Round
Iona College
9:36 am
22 - 21
U.S. Military Academy - Army
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby Network
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #3
Men's Small College
First Round Nationals
Endicott College
9:20 am
21 - 19
Hofstra University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #1
Men's Premier
Survivor Shield
University of Maryland
9:20 am
19 - 0
University of Louisville
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #2
Men's DII
Consolation Quarterfinals
University of Minnesota Duluth
9:20 am
26 - 0
Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #4
Men's Small College
First Round Nationals
University of Denver
9:20 am
24 - 7
Central College
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Stadium
Men's Premier
2nd Round
Mount St. Mary's University
9:14 am
26 - 31
Cal Maritime
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby Network
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #3
Men's Small College
First Round Nationals
Susquehanna University
9:00 am
7 - 19
University of Maine Orono
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #1
Men's Premier
Survivor Shield
Iowa Central Community College
9:00 am
5 - 26
U.S. Air Force Academy
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #2
Women's DI Club
Quarterfinals
Indiana University-Purdue University
9:00 am
5 - 24
University of Texas
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #4
Men's Small College
First Round Nationals
Christendom College
9:00 am
33 - 5
SUNY Geneseo
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Stadium
Men's Premier
2nd Round
Dartmouth College
8:52 am
14 - 0
Notre Dame College
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby Network
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #2
Women's DI Club
Quarterfinals
Roger Williams University
8:40 am
7 - 5
Kutztown University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #1
Men's Premier
Survivor Shield
West Chester University
8:40 am
10 - 12
University of Minnesota
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #3
Men's Small College
First Round Nationals
Babson College
8:40 am
21 - 0
Wayne State College
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #4
Men's Small College
First Round Nationals
University of Wisconsin - Stout
8:40 am
44 - 7
Coastal Carolina University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Stadium
Men's Premier
2nd Round
Indiana University
8:30 am
22 - 10
American International College
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby Network
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #2
Women's DI Club
Quarterfinals
Iowa State University
8:20 am
10 - 12
University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #1
Men's Premier
Survivor Shield
Virginia Tech
8:20 am
14 - 5
Nazareth College
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #4
Men's Small College
Consoluation First Round
Virginia Military Institute
8:20 am
12 - 19
Widener University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #3
Men's Small College
Consoluation First Round
Slippery Rock University
8:20 am
22 - 5
Central Connecticut State University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #4
Men's Small College
Consolation First Round
University of Richmond
8:00 am
22 - 14
University of Pittsburgh - Johnstown
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #1
Men's Premier
Survivor Shield
University of Florida
8:00 am
14 - 12
University of Michigan
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #3
Men's Small College
Consolation First Round
Grove City College
8:00 am
5 - 24
Colby College
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Sunday
May 29
Field #2
Women's DI Club
Quarterfinals
Grand Valley State University
8:00 am
17 - 7
Kent State University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Stadium
Men's Premier
1st Round
Lindenwood University
6:18 pm
31 - 5
James Madison University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby Network
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Stadium
Men's Premier
1st Round
St. Bonaventure University
5:56 pm
33 - 5
Louisiana State University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby Network
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Stadium
Men's Premier
1st Round
Wheeling University
5:34 pm
35 - 7
Harvard University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby Network
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Stadium
Men's Premier
1st Round
Penn State University
5:12 pm
26 - 7
Fordham University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby Network
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Stadium
Men's Premier
1st Round
University of South Carolina
4:50 pm
7 - 29
Northeastern University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby Network
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Field #1
Women's DI Club
Pool Round
University of Texas
4:40 pm
7 - 19
University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Stadium
Men's Premier
1st Round
Kutztown University
4:28 pm
31 - 0
University of Maryland
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby Network
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Field #1
Women's DI Club
Pool Round
University of Central Missouri
4:20 pm
5 - 33
Kutztown University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Stadium
Men's Premier
1st Round
Iona College
4:06 pm
29 - 26
Iowa Central Community College
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby Network
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Field #4
Men's DI Club
Pool Round
SUNY Plattsburgh
4:00 pm
29 - 7
University of Connecticut
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Field #1
Women's DI Club
Pool Round
Indiana University-Purdue University
4:00 pm
17 - 17
University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Stadium
Men's Premier
1st Round
Cal Maritime
3:44 pm
24 - 12
University of Minnesota
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby Network
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Field #4
Men's DI Club
Pool Round
University of Massachusetts Amherst
3:40 pm
26 - 22
Purdue University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Field #1
Women's DI Club
Pool Round
Iowa State University
3:40 pm
22 - 12
Kent State University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Field #2
Men's Small College
Pool Round
Southern Nazarene University
3:40 pm
22 - 5
Central Connecticut State University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Field #3
Men's Small College
Pool Round
John Carroll University
3:40 pm
0 - 20
University of Denver
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Stadium
Men's Premier
1st Round
Mount St. Mary's University
3:22 pm
19 - 5
West Chester University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby Network
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Field #1
Women's DI Club
Pool Round
Roger Williams University
3:20 pm
27 - 0
University of Wisconsin - Madison
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Field #2
Men's Small College
Pool Round
Oregon Institute of Technology
3:20 pm
36 - 14
Colby College
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Field #4
Men's DI Club
Pool Round
Sam Houston State University
3:20 pm
38 - 0
Tulane University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Field #3
Men's Small College
Pool Round
New Mexico Tech
3:20 pm
24 - 12
Susquehanna University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Stadium
Men's Premier
1st Round
Notre Dame College
3:00 pm
37 - 7
Nazareth College
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby Network
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Field #1
Women's DI Club
Pool Round
Grand Valley State University
3:00 pm
19 - 12
Coastal Carolina University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Field #2
Men's Small College
Pool Round
University of Richmond
3:00 pm
12 - 44
University of Wisconsin - Stout
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Field #4
Men's Small College
Pool Round
Babson College
3:00 pm
33 - 7
University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Field #3
Men's Small College
Pool Round
Endicott College
3:00 pm
14 - 12
Slippery Rock University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Field #3
Men's Small College
Pool Round
Christendom College
2:40 pm
28 - 24
Wayne State College
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Field #1
Men's DI Club
Pool Round
Salisbury University
2:40 pm
17 - 19
University of Massachusetts Amherst
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Field #4
Men's Small College
Pool Round
Virginia Military Institute
2:40 pm
7 - 31
Bryant University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Field #2
Men's Small College
Pool Round
SUNY Geneseo
2:40 pm
19 - 0
Widener University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Stadium
Women's Premier
Quarterfinals
Virginia Tech
2:36 pm
5 - 12
Grand Canyon University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
CBS
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Field #2
Men's DII
Pool Round
Georgetown University
2:20 pm
26 - 0
University of Northern Iowa
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Field #4
Men's Small College
Pool Round
University of Maine Orono
2:20 pm
28 - 26
Coastal Carolina University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Field #1
Men's DI Club
Pool Round
Purdue University
2:20 pm
0 - 26
SUNY Plattsburgh
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Field #3
Men's DII
Pool Round
University of Massachusetts Lowell
2:20 pm
31 - 5
Saint Louis University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
Saturday
May 28
Stadium
Women's Premier
Quarterfinals
University of Northern Iowa
2:13 pm
0 - 38
Penn State University
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
CBS
The Rugby NetworkYouTube
No items match your search.